Summer of 💯 Challenge

Here’s how it works:

5 exercises:

Pushup, Chinup, Burpees, Toes2Bar & V-snaps.

5 minutes:

The LAST 5 mins of class are dedicated to the challenge, getting in reps on any of the five exercises.

Goal:

Accumulate 100 reps of each by summers end in only 5 minutes a week.

This challenge is 12 weeks long – so it’s max 60 minutes of work for 500 reps if you make it every week.
*If you miss a week, you gotta get in more reps the following week!*

Here’s where everyone’s at so far:

 PUSHUPSCHINUPSBURPEESTOES TO BARV-SNAPS
TOTAL: 1156TOTAL: 995TOTAL: 1076TOTAL: 838TOTAL: 1250
Ana3033313125
Andrea10010010076100
Andres10075100
Andrew2190
Brandon145115130120145
Chieu7010010055100
Daniel2215999
Diana3519274345
Erica3010155100
Fernanda66881004682
Ian100100100100100
Lisa N.1010101010
Lisa Sit1813816
Nat209451518
Paul100100100100100
Rania4020301030
Steven150130100100100
Travis4510
Raj10520806080
Marie20102010
Luana101230100
Caspar40301010
Dave1515151012
GRAND TOTAL: 5684

Email me!